Property data
Sale history
£257,500 on Mar 2026 (est. today's value: £253,748)
Internal area
68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,786 per sqm (£352 per sqft) in Mar 2026. For context, homes in Rochdale are now selling for between £2,080 and £3,330 per square metre (£193 and £309 per square foot) . See the analysis of Rochdale OL12-7 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 46, Keepers Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 September 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.