27, Manchester Road, M27 5EX
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £286,000 Mar 2026 3.0% 0.2% £283,675 £157,000 Dec 2005 na na £351,582 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,948 per sqm (£274 per sqft) in Mar 2026. For context, homes in Swinton are now selling for between £2,570 and £3,490 per square metre (£238 and £324 per square foot) . See the analysis of Swinton M27-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £249,000 and £339,000 (97 m² × typical £/sqm in Swinton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 Manchester Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/06/2016. It last appeared Sep 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 27 Manchester Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 24 October 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 07 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: