4, Greaves Mead, LA1 4TH
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £207,500 Mar 2026 6.0% 3.2% £206,297 £51,000 Dec 2001 na na £176,667 - Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,051 per sqm (£283 per sqft) in Mar 2026. For context, homes in Lancaster are now selling for between £2,240 and £2,980 per square metre (£208 and £276 per square foot) . See the analysis of Lancaster LA1-4 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 4, Greaves Mead using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Greaves Mead. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/04/2019. It last appeared Oct 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 photos from estate agent listings (taken in March 2017) of 4 Greaves Mead.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 21 November 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.