9, Lulworth Place, PR5 4TH
9 Lulworth Place is a 99 m² semi-detached home in Walton Le Dale. It sold for £245,000 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2026 £245,000 1.9% -0.9% May 2006 £170,000 31.7% 29.3% Mar 2002 £53,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Lulworth Place.
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,474 per square metre (£230 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,450 per square metre (£228 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £245,000 £2,475 £242,568 £2,450 May 2006 £170,000 £1,717 £250,887 £2,534 Mar 2002 £53,500 £540 £155,503 £1,571 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £242,568. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Walton Le Dale are now selling for between £2,050 and £2,860 per square metre (£190 and £265 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £203,000 and £283,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 236 square metres (2,540 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Lulworth Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/01/2021. It last appeared Mar 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2021) for 9 Lulworth Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 April 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.