14, Harrogate Street, NG4 2FS
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £215,000 Feb 2026 10.6% 6.7% £217,851 £94,400 Dec 2017 na na £145,382 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,559 per sqm (£238 per sqft) in Feb 2026. For context, homes in Netherfield are now selling for between £1,970 and £3,070 per square metre (£183 and £285 per square foot) . See the analysis of Netherfield NG4-2 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 14, Harrogate Street using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Harrogate Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/10/2018. It last appeared Feb 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 photos from estate agent listings of 14 Harrogate Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 04 July 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 07 July 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.