3, Tabbs Lane, BD19 6DY
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £390,000 Feb 2026 4.8% 2.1% £386,248 £129,950 Sep 2002 15.9% 14.2% £362,580 £75,000 Dec 1998 na na £307,284 - Internal area
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,250 per sqm (£302 per sqft) in Feb 2026. For context, homes in Scholes are now selling for between £2,030 and £2,910 per square metre (£188 and £270 per square foot) . See the analysis of Scholes BD19-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £244,000 and £349,000 (120 m² × typical £/sqm in Scholes). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 399 square metres (4,295 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 21 May 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.