3 - 4, Hollins, HX7 7DZ
3 - 4 Hollins is a 103 m² terraced home in Heptonstall. It sold for £475,000 in Mar 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2026 £475,000 4.1% 0.4% Sep 2017 £339,000 3.5% 2.0% Jun 2013 £292,000 4.8% 2.5% May 2011 £265,000 18.2% 14.6% Jul 2007 £140,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3 - 4, Hollins.
- Internal area
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,611 per square metre (£428 per square foot) in Mar 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,840 per square metre (£450 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2026 £475,000 £4,612 £498,545 £4,840 Sep 2017 £339,000 £3,291 £473,633 £4,598 Jun 2013 £292,000 £2,835 £446,739 £4,337 May 2011 £265,000 £2,573 £369,672 £3,589 Jul 2007 £140,000 £1,359 £215,949 £2,097 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 103 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £498,545. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Heptonstall are now selling for between £2,670 and £3,650 per square metre (£248 and £339 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 103 m², this implies a valuation between £275,000 and £376,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 - 4 Hollins. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/06/2021. It last appeared Jun 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 - 4 Hollins.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 10 February 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 28 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: