7, Oak Park Mount, LS16 6FP
7 Oak Park Mount is a 84 m² terraced home in Leeds. It sold for £285,000 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
£285,000 on Feb 2026
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,392 per square metre (£315 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,436 per square metre (£319 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £285,000 £3,393 £288,593 £3,436 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £288,593. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,560 and £3,730 per square metre (£237 and £346 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £215,000 and £313,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Title number
- YY172323
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 7 Oak Park Mount, Leeds
- Owner
-
MEDIA MANOR LIMITED
(Company reference number: 07033491)
Proprietor address: 7 Oak Park Mount, Leeds LS16 6FP
Price paid on title: £255,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 06 Sep 2022
- Summary:
- 21 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.