84, Brook Lane, WS6 6BL
84 Brook Lane is a 60 m² flat in Great Wyrley. It sold for £110,000 in Mar 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2026 £110,000 1.4% -1.4% May 2007 £85,000 3.2% 0.3% Jul 2006 £82,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 84, Brook Lane.
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,833 per square metre (£170 per square foot) in Mar 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,842 per square metre (£171 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2026 £110,000 £1,833 £110,496 £1,842 May 2007 £85,000 £1,417 £97,121 £1,619 Jul 2006 £82,950 £1,382 £101,463 £1,691 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £110,496. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Great Wyrley are now selling for between £2,400 and £3,250 per square metre (£222 and £301 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £144,000 and £195,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 84 Brook Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/01/2023. It last appeared Mar 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 84 Brook Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 18 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: