33, Aspendale Close, PR4 5LJ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £295,000 Feb 2026 2.8% 0.1% £296,960 £160,000 Oct 2003 35.4% 33.6% £295,699 £108,750 Jun 2002 na na £280,511 - Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,979 per sqm (£277 per sqft) in Feb 2026. For context, homes in Longton are now selling for between £2,480 and £3,300 per square metre (£230 and £306 per square foot) . See the analysis of Longton PR4-5 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 33, Aspendale Close using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 30 August 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 10 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.