Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£174,000 Feb 2026 2.4% -0.5% £172,932
£119,500 Feb 2010 0.0% -2.4% £177,155
£119,500 Aug 2005 na na £184,837
Internal area
87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,000 per sqm (£186 per sqft) in Feb 2026. For context, homes in Ashton On Ribble are now selling for between £1,640 and £2,420 per square metre (£152 and £224 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ashton On Ribble PR2-1 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 36, Greavestown Lane using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
328 square metres (3,531 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 36 Greavestown Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 03/02/2015. It last appeared Apr 2015.
Photos:

There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 36 Greavestown Lane.

Photos for 36 Greavestown Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 August 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
31 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D