Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Feb 2026 £143,000 0.7% -2.1%
Nov 2011 £129,950 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, Ashton Bank Way.

Floorplan 30
View floorplan
Internal area
89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,606 per square metre (£149 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,597 per square metre (£148 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2026 £143,000 £1,607 £142,122 £1,597
Nov 2011 £129,950 £1,460 £189,539 £2,130

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £142,122. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ashton On Ribble are now selling for between £1,640 and £2,420 per square metre (£152 and £224 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £146,000 and £215,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 30 Ashton Bank Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/11/2021. It last appeared Sep 2022.
Photos:

There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Ashton Bank Way.

Photos for 30 Ashton Bank Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 October 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to 2021
Area:
89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Air source heat pump, radiators, electric.

Summary:
11 February 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Air source heat pump, radiators, electric.