150, Lache Lane, CH4 7LX
150 Lache Lane is a 117 m² detached home in Chester. It sold for £505,000 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2026 £505,000 4.5% 1.7% Jun 2011 £265,000 -3.2% -6.0% Feb 2008 £295,000 9.4% 7.4% Feb 1996 £99,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 150, Lache Lane.
- Internal area
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,316 per square metre (£401 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,306 per square metre (£400 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £505,000 £4,316 £503,810 £4,306 Jun 2011 £265,000 £2,265 £415,050 £3,547 Feb 2008 £295,000 £2,521 £446,705 £3,818 Feb 1996 £99,500 £850 £422,695 £3,613 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 117 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £503,810. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chester are now selling for between £3,130 and £4,010 per square metre (£290 and £372 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 117 m², this implies a valuation between £366,000 and £469,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 478 square metres (5,145 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 150 Lache Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/03/2015. It last appeared Jul 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 150 Lache Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 29 August 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 10 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D