6, Willow Close, SY22 6NF
6 Willow Close is a 71 m² semi-detached home in Four Crosses. It sold for £192,000 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2026 £192,000 3.6% 0.8% Dec 2012 £120,000 4.6% 2.1% Jul 2002 £75,000 25.9% 23.5% Jan 2001 £53,000 5.4% 3.9% Nov 1996 £42,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Willow Close.
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,704 per square metre (£251 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,687 per square metre (£250 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £192,000 £2,704 £190,803 £2,687 Dec 2012 £120,000 £1,690 £187,825 £2,645 Jul 2002 £75,000 £1,056 £195,349 £2,751 Jan 2001 £53,000 £746 £182,322 £2,568 Nov 1996 £42,500 £599 £197,086 £2,776 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £190,803. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Four Crosses are now selling for between £2,320 and £3,200 per square metre (£215 and £297 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £165,000 and £227,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 293 square metres (3,154 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 6 Willow Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/02/2024. It last appeared Mar 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2024) for 6 Willow Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 October 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.