53, Pennine View, CA1 3GX
Property data
- Sale history
-
£217,500 on Mar 2026 (est. today's value: £209,917)
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,443 per sqm (£227 per sqft) in Mar 2026. For context, homes in Carlisle are now selling for between £1,510 and £2,480 per square metre (£140 and £230 per square foot) . See the analysis of Carlisle CA1-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £134,000 and £221,000 (89 m² × typical £/sqm in Carlisle). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 213 square metres (2,293 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 53 Pennine View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 photos from estate agent listings of 53 Pennine View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 11 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: