Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Feb 2026 £180,000 -0.5% -3.2%
Dec 2009 £195,000 -1.0% -3.5%
Aug 2005 £204,000 na na
Internal area
113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,592 per square metre (£148 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,621 per square metre (£151 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2026 £180,000 £1,593 £183,152 £1,621
Dec 2009 £195,000 £1,726 £338,090 £2,992
Aug 2005 £204,000 £1,805 £314,920 £2,787

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 113 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £183,152. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Corsham are now selling for between £3,370 and £4,580 per square metre (£313 and £425 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 113 m², this implies a valuation between £381,000 and £518,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
126 square metres (1,356 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 19 Nine Acre Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/03/2020. It last appeared Apr 2020.
Photos:

There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Nine Acre Drive.

Photos for 19 Nine Acre Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
28 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
Comments: