100, Chelsea Park, BS5 6AQ
100 Chelsea Park is a 97 m² terraced home in Bristol. It sold for £345,000 in Mar 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2026 £345,000 6.6% 3.9% Aug 2000 £68,000 na na - Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,556 per square metre (£330 per square foot) in Mar 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,582 per square metre (£333 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2026 £345,000 £3,557 £347,430 £3,582 Aug 2000 £68,000 £701 £438,544 £4,521 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £347,430. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bristol are now selling for between £3,510 and £4,550 per square metre (£326 and £422 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £340,000 and £441,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 100 Chelsea Park. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 100 Chelsea Park.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 10 November 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 October 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 December 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D