16, Greenfield Lane, DN4 0PT
Property data
- Sale history
-
£260,000 on Jan 2026 (est. today's value: £261,273)
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,795 per sqm (£260 per sqft) in Jan 2026. For context, homes in Doncaster are now selling for between £890 and £1,550 per square metre (£82 and £143 per square foot) . See the analysis of Doncaster DN4-0 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 16, Greenfield Lane using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 439 square metres (4,725 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Greenfield Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/02/2017. It last appeared Mar 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 16 Greenfield Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 28 December 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 02 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area