4, Calder Road, BH17 8PG
4 Calder Road is a 91 m² semi-detached home in Poole. It sold for £343,500 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2026 £343,500 6.0% 3.4% Jan 1996 £60,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Calder Road.
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,774 per square metre (£351 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,771 per square metre (£350 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £343,500 £3,775 £343,160 £3,771 Jan 1996 £60,000 £659 £337,174 £3,705 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £343,160. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Poole are now selling for between £3,670 and £4,710 per square metre (£340 and £437 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £334,000 and £429,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 253 square metres (2,723 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 4 Calder Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/12/2023. It last appeared Dec 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Calder Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 October 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 22 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: