3, Ashton Street, SR8 3QQ
Property data
- Sale history
-
£38,000 on Mar 2026 (est. today's value: £36,888)
- Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £612 per sqm (£57 per sqft) in Mar 2026. For context, homes in Peterlee are now selling for between £550 and £1,350 per square metre (£51 and £125 per square foot) . See the analysis of Peterlee SR8-3 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 3, Ashton Street using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 26 November 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, with external insulation. Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.