14, Brickyard Lane, DE56 0LL
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £182,500 Mar 2026 7.6% 4.2% £182,467 £85,000 Oct 2015 na na £134,082 - Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,943 per sqm (£273 per sqft) in Mar 2026. For context, homes in Kilburn are now selling for between £2,640 and £3,500 per square metre (£245 and £325 per square foot) . See the analysis of Kilburn DE56-0 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 14, Brickyard Lane using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 202 square metres (2,174 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Brickyard Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 25/04/2018. It last appeared Jul 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 14 Brickyard Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 12 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949