Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£30,000 Mar 2026 -7.8% -11.5% £30,354
£50,000 Nov 2019 -3.5% -5.5% £57,421
£78,000 May 2007 3.4% 0.1% £73,070
£75,000 Feb 2006 na na £75,362
Internal area
53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£566 per sqm (£53 per sqft) in Mar 2026. For context, homes in Chester Le Street are now selling for between £980 and £2,350 per square metre (£91 and £218 per square foot) . See the analysis of Chester Le Street DH2-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £52,000 and £125,000 (53 m² × typical £/sqm in Chester Le Street). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Flat
Council tax band
A
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 82 Gibbs Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/11/2016. It last appeared Dec 2016.
Photos:

There are 6 photos from estate agent listings (taken in October 2014) of 82 Gibbs Court.

Photos for 82 Gibbs Court
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 May 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Flat, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
14 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
47 sqm (506 square foot) total internal area
Comments: