12, Conduit Road, S44 6TN
12 Conduit Road is a 73 m² detached home in Bolsover. It sold for £220,000 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2026 £220,000 4.0% 1.2% Sep 2011 £125,000 5.7% 3.2% Dec 2002 £76,500 13.0% 11.4% Jun 1999 £50,000 7.3% 5.2% Apr 1996 £39,950 na na - Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,013 per square metre (£280 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,981 per square metre (£277 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £220,000 £3,014 £217,649 £2,981 Sep 2011 £125,000 £1,712 £205,873 £2,820 Dec 2002 £76,500 £1,048 £207,809 £2,847 Jun 1999 £50,000 £685 £208,515 £2,856 Apr 1996 £39,950 £547 £190,297 £2,607 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £217,649. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bolsover are now selling for between £1,660 and £2,740 per square metre (£154 and £254 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £121,000 and £200,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 301 square metres (3,240 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 12 Conduit Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/02/2012. It last appeared Feb 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Conduit Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 15 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 30 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: