Property data
Sale history
£450,000 on Feb 2026 (est. today's value: £443,702)
Floor plan
Floorplan 3
View floorplan
Internal area
168 square metres (1,808 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,678 per sqm (£249 per sqft) in Feb 2026. For context, homes in Brayton are now selling for between £2,530 and £3,170 per square metre (£235 and £294 per square foot) . See the analysis of Brayton YO8-9 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 3, Gateforth Court using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
246 square metres (2,648 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 3 Gateforth Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/11/2024. It last appeared Feb 2025.
Photos:

There are 36 photos from estate agent listings (taken in September 2024) of 3 Gateforth Court.

Photos for 3 Gateforth Court
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 January 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
168 sqm (1,808 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.