4, Malt Dubs Close, LA6 3DZ
4 Malt Dubs Close is a 75 m² terraced home in Ingleton. It sold for £251,750 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
£251,750 on Feb 2026
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Malt Dubs Close.
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,356 per square metre (£312 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,501 per square metre (£325 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £251,750 £3,357 £262,552 £3,501 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £262,552. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ingleton are now selling for between £2,320 and £3,260 per square metre (£215 and £302 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £174,000 and £244,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 230 square metres (2,476 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Malt Dubs Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/07/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Malt Dubs Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 August 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 05 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: