3, Leopold Street, OX4 1PS
3 Leopold Street is a 76 m² terraced home in Oxford. It sold for £450,000 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2026 £450,000 3.4% 0.5% May 2014 £302,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Leopold Street.
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,921 per square metre (£550 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,900 per square metre (£548 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £450,000 £5,921 £448,393 £5,900 May 2014 £302,000 £3,974 £446,417 £5,874 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £448,393. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Oxford are now selling for between £5,460 and £6,950 per square metre (£507 and £645 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £415,000 and £528,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 124 square metres (1,335 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 3 Leopold Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/06/2023. It last appeared Jul 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Leopold Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 June 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 05 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.