18, Rectory Gardens, UB5 5DN
18 Rectory Gardens is a 91 m² semi-detached home in Northolt. It sold for £570,000 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
£570,000 on Feb 2026
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,263 per square metre (£582 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,344 per square metre (£589 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £570,000 £6,264 £577,310 £6,344 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £577,310. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Northolt are now selling for between £4,480 and £6,170 per square metre (£416 and £573 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £408,000 and £561,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 410 square metres (4,413 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 18 Rectory Gardens. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/11/2016. It last appeared Jan 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 Rectory Gardens.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 06 October 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 22 October 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 25 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E