Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Mar 2026 £535,000 5.2% 2.3%
Jun 2010 £240,000 7.1% 4.9%
Apr 2001 £128,000 14.6% 12.9%
Apr 1998 £85,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 106, Thornton Avenue.

Floorplan 106
View floorplan
Internal area
92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £5,815 per square metre (£540 per square foot) in Mar 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,824 per square metre (£541 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2026 £535,000 £5,815 £535,824 £5,824
Jun 2010 £240,000 £2,609 £501,161 £5,447
Apr 2001 £128,000 £1,391 £463,082 £5,034
Apr 1998 £85,000 £924 £476,571 £5,180

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £535,824. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West Drayton are now selling for between £4,510 and £5,630 per square metre (£418 and £523 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £415,000 and £518,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
295 square metres (3,175 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 106 Thornton Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/07/2015. It last appeared Aug 2015.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 106 Thornton Avenue.

Photos for 106 Thornton Avenue
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
October 2015 71145/APP/2015/3208
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application refused
Address:
106 THORNTON AVENUE WEST DRAYTO
Description:
Single storey rear extension

Planning ref:
October 2015 71145/APP/2015/3051
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
106 THORNTON AVENUE WEST DRAYTO
Description:
Porch to front (Application for a Certificate of Lawful Development for a Proposed Development)

Planning ref:
September 2015 71145/APP/2015/3050
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application refused
Address:
106 THORNTON AVENUE WEST DRAYTO
Description:
Erection of a single storey rear extension, which would extend beyond the rear wall of the original house by 4 metres, for which the maximum height would be 3 metres, and for which the height of the eaves would be 2.85 metres