Property data
Sale history
£245,000 on Mar 2026
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Berrington Drive.

Floorplan 6
View floorplan
Internal area
79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,101 per square metre (£288 per square foot) in Mar 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,066 per square metre (£285 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2026 £245,000 £3,101 £242,186 £3,066

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £242,186. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Shrewsbury are now selling for between £2,330 and £3,100 per square metre (£216 and £287 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £184,000 and £245,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
276 square metres (2,971 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 6 Berrington Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/04/2014. It last appeared Jun 2014.
Photos:

There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Berrington Drive.

Photos for 6 Berrington Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 September 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
04 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
Comments: