Property data
Sale history
£135,500 on Mar 2026 (est. today's value: £135,567)
Internal area
55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,463 per sqm (£229 per sqft) in Mar 2026. For context, homes in Bridgwater are now selling for between £2,210 and £2,910 per square metre (£205 and £270 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bridgwater TA6-3 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 49, Riverside Close using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
A
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 March 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
Area:
55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
25 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
Area:
54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
Comments: