Property data
Sale history
£465,000 on Mar 2026
Internal area
80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £5,812 per square metre (£540 per square foot) in Mar 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,014 per square metre (£559 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2026 £465,000 £5,812 £481,122 £6,014

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £481,122. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Trumpington are now selling for between £5,050 and £6,030 per square metre (£469 and £560 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £404,000 and £482,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
History:
Archived rental listing for 68 Charger Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/12/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
Photos:

There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 68 Charger Road.

Photos for 68 Charger Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 August 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys Estimated year built None to None
Area:
80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Roof: (other premises above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.