5, Kingfisher Grove, RG7 1RA
5 Kingfisher Grove is a 59 m² terraced home in Spencers Wood. It sold for £352,000 in Mar 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2026 £352,000 2.8% -0.0% Jan 2007 £207,000 3.5% 1.5% Feb 2003 £181,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, Kingfisher Grove.
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,966 per square metre (£554 per square foot) in Mar 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,848 per square metre (£543 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2026 £352,000 £5,966 £345,035 £5,848 Jan 2007 £207,000 £3,508 £361,936 £6,135 Feb 2003 £181,000 £3,068 £305,455 £5,177 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £345,035. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Spencers Wood are now selling for between £4,190 and £5,360 per square metre (£389 and £497 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £247,000 and £316,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 142 square metres (1,528 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Kingfisher Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/09/2021. It last appeared Feb 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Kingfisher Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 November 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 225 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 21 December 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.