Property data
Sale history
£307,500 on Mar 2026 (est. today's value: £302,018)
Floor plan
Floorplan 49
View floorplan
Internal area
88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,494 per sqm (£325 per sqft) in Mar 2026. For context, homes in Westcliff-On-Sea are now selling for between £2,800 and £3,830 per square metre (£260 and £355 per square foot) . See the analysis of Westcliff-On-Sea SS0-7 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 49, Tower Court using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Flat
Council tax band
D
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 49 Tower Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/03/2020. It last appeared Jun 2021.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 49 Tower Court.

Photos for 49 Tower Court
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 January 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric underfloor.