9, Avenue Terrace, SS0 7PL
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £580,000 Mar 2026 4.9% 2.1% £588,775 £222,000 May 2006 na na £464,373 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 122 square metres (1,313 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,754 per sqm (£442 per sqft) in Mar 2026. For context, homes in Westcliff-On-Sea are now selling for between £2,800 and £3,830 per square metre (£260 and £355 per square foot) . See the analysis of Westcliff-On-Sea SS0-7 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 9, Avenue Terrace using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 182 square metres (1,959 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Avenue Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/05/2024. It last appeared Jul 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 photos from estate agent listings of 9 Avenue Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 12 April 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 January 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 127 sqm (1,367 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.