36a, Renmuir Street, SW17 9SS
36a Renmuir Street is a 105 m² terraced home in Tooting. It sold for £585,000 in Mar 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2026 £585,000 2.2% -0.9% Dec 2014 £460,000 8.0% 5.3% Jan 2007 £249,950 303.1% 305.9% Nov 2006 £195,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 36a, Renmuir Street.
- Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,571 per square metre (£518 per square foot) in Mar 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,522 per square metre (£513 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2026 £585,000 £5,571 £579,760 £5,522 Dec 2014 £460,000 £4,381 £525,953 £5,009 Jan 2007 £249,950 £2,380 £466,962 £4,447 Nov 2006 £195,000 £1,857 £382,725 £3,645 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £579,760. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tooting are now selling for between £6,560 and £8,240 per square metre (£609 and £765 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £689,000 and £865,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Title number
- TGL446179
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 36 and 36a Renmuir Street, London
- Owner
-
PACIFICSEA VENTURES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 11073302)
Proprietor address: 31a Charnham Street, Hungerford RG17 0EJ
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 10 Feb 2022
- Title number
- TGL606763
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 36a Renmuir Street, London
- Owner
-
PACIFICSEA VENTURES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 11073302)
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 22 Aug 2023
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 36a Renmuir Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/10/2023. It last appeared Nov 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 36a Renmuir Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 November 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.