5, Torridon Walk, M22 1PP
Property data
- Sale history
-
£173,000 on Jan 2026 (est. today's value: £169,981)
*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,035 per sqm (£189 per sqft) in Jan 2026. For context, homes in Wythenshawe are now selling for between £2,410 and £3,250 per square metre (£223 and £301 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wythenshawe M22-1 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 5, Torridon Walk using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 324 square metres (3,488 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- December 2018 121533/FH/2018
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 5 Torridon Walk Manchester
- Description:
- Installation of access ramp to front of dwelling
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 26 October 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.