56, Arundel Terrace, SW13 8DS
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £695,000 Feb 2026 3.6% 0.8% £704,793 £331,300 Mar 2005 na na £701,827 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £9,652 per sqm (£897 per sqft) in Feb 2026. For context, homes in Hammersmith are now selling for between £8,390 and £10,780 per square metre (£779 and £1,001 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hammersmith SW13-8 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 56, Arundel Terrace using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 56 Arundel Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/11/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 56 Arundel Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 11 January 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 10 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: