Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£505,000 Feb 2026 5.3% 2.8% £503,859
£116,995 Nov 1997 na na £457,268
Internal area
133 square metres (1,432 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,796 per sqm (£353 per sqft) in Feb 2026. For context, homes in Brackley are now selling for between £3,560 and £4,450 per square metre (£330 and £413 per square foot) . See the analysis of Brackley NN13-6 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 8, Prices Way using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
444 square metres (4,779 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 August 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
133 sqm (1,432 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.