1, Quantock Close, NN11 8SU
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £385,000 Mar 2026 5.1% 2.5% £385,219 £94,950 Oct 1997 na na £322,308 - Internal area
- 119 square metres (1,281 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,235 per sqm (£301 per sqft) in Mar 2026. For context, homes in Middlemore are now selling for between £2,270 and £3,050 per square metre (£210 and £283 per square foot) . See the analysis of Middlemore NN11-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £270,000 and £363,000 (119 m² × typical £/sqm in Middlemore). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 271 square metres (2,917 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Quantock Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 photos from estate agent listings (taken in April 2009) of 1 Quantock Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 09 July 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 21 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 121 sqm (1,302 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: