395, Shoreham Street, S2 4FA
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £180,000 Feb 2026 5.3% 2.7% £180,305 £48,000 May 2000 na na £253,829 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,894 per sqm (£176 per sqft) in Feb 2026. For context, homes in Sheffield are now selling for between £1,670 and £2,500 per square metre (£155 and £232 per square foot) . See the analysis of Sheffield S2-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £159,000 and £238,000 (95 m² × typical £/sqm in Sheffield). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
- Title number
- SYK184582
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 395 Shoreham Street, Sheffield
- Owner
-
SYMON DONOVAN PROPERTIES LTD
(Company reference number: 05214664)
Proprietor address: 117 St Mary's Road, Sheffield S2 4BE
Price paid on title: £130,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 19 Apr 2016
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 395 Shoreham Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/10/2023. It last appeared Nov 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 395 Shoreham Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 10 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.