1, St Oswalds Drive, DN3 2PW
1 St Oswalds Drive is a 99 m² semi-detached home in Armthorpe. It sold for £195,000 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
£195,000 on Feb 2026
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,969 per square metre (£183 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,960 per square metre (£182 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £195,000 £1,970 £194,058 £1,960 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £194,058. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Armthorpe are now selling for between £1,720 and £2,530 per square metre (£159 and £235 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £170,000 and £250,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 550 square metres (5,920 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 24 July 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.