129, Kings Avenue, UB6 9DF
129 Kings Avenue is a 131 m² terraced home in Greenford. It sold for £560,000 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2026 £560,000 5.3% 2.6% Jul 2001 £157,000 na na - Internal area
- 131 square metres (1,410 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,274 per square metre (£397 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,281 per square metre (£398 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £560,000 £4,275 £560,863 £4,281 Jul 2001 £157,000 £1,198 £553,919 £4,228 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 131 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £560,863. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Greenford are now selling for between £4,910 and £6,400 per square metre (£456 and £594 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 131 m², this implies a valuation between £643,000 and £838,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 236 square metres (2,540 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 129 Kings Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Apr 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 129 Kings Avenue.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2005 P/2005/1444
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 129 Kings Avenue Greenford Middlesex Greenford
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension
- Summary:
- 13 September 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 131 sqm (1,410 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.