27, Windmill Drive, NW2 1UR
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £240,000 Feb 2026 2.9% 0.3% £240,772 £120,000 Nov 2001 na na £341,305 - Internal area
- 31 square metres (334 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £7,741 per sqm (£719 per sqft) in Feb 2026. For context, homes in Cricklewood are now selling for between £5,970 and £7,430 per square metre (£554 and £690 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cricklewood NW2-1 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 27, Windmill Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 0
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 27 Windmill Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/10/2017. It last appeared Mar 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 photos from estate agent listings (taken in March 2015) of 27 Windmill Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 14 April 2025 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 1 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 31 sqm (334 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 05 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- rental (private)
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Area:
- 32 sqm (344 square foot) total internal area