59, Manor Drive, N20 0DT
59 Manor Drive is a 175 m² detached home in Totteridge And Whetstone. It sold for £975,000 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
£975,000 on Feb 2026
- Internal area
- 175 square metres (1,884 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,571 per square metre (£518 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,865 per square metre (£545 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £975,000 £5,571 £1,026,299 £5,865 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 175 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,026,299. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Totteridge And Whetstone are now selling for between £5,800 and £7,390 per square metre (£538 and £686 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 175 m², this implies a valuation between £1,015,000 and £1,293,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 860 square metres (9,257 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 26 June 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 175 sqm (1,884 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.