Property data
Sale history
£190,000 on Mar 2026
Internal area
86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,209 per square metre (£205 per square foot) in Mar 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,230 per square metre (£207 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2026 £190,000 £2,209 £191,775 £2,230

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £191,775. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nottingham are now selling for between £1,890 and £2,590 per square metre (£175 and £240 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £163,000 and £223,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
288 square metres (3,100 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 September 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.