29, Willow Road, NG24 3DA
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £155,500 Mar 2026 4.5% 1.8% £155,105 £55,000 Oct 2002 na na £129,430 - Internal area
- 52 square metres (560 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,990 per sqm (£278 per sqft) in Mar 2026. For context, homes in Balderton are now selling for between £2,080 and £2,910 per square metre (£193 and £270 per square foot) . See the analysis of Balderton NG24-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £108,000 and £151,000 (52 m² × typical £/sqm in Balderton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 146 square metres (1,572 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 29 Willow Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/10/2022. It last appeared Jan 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 photos from estate agent listings (taken in May 2019) of 29 Willow Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 24 January 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 30 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None