4 Woolf House, Somerley Drive, RH10 3FD
4 Woolf House Somerley Drive is a 74 m² flat in Copthorne. It sold for £290,000 in Mar 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2026 £290,000 1.5% -2.0% Jun 2017 £254,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4 Woolf House, Somerley Drive.
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,918 per square metre (£364 per square foot) in Mar 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,904 per square metre (£363 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2026 £290,000 £3,919 £288,865 £3,904 Jun 2017 £254,950 £3,445 £212,986 £2,878 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £288,865. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Copthorne are now selling for between £4,080 and £5,160 per square metre (£379 and £479 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £302,000 and £382,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Woolf House Somerley Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/06/2023. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Woolf House Somerley Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 June 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Roof: (other premises above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.