Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£227,500 Mar 2026 3.6% 0.9% £229,680
£99,278 Aug 2002 na na £193,918
Floor plan
Floorplan 1
View floorplan
Internal area
70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,250 per sqm (£302 per sqft) in Mar 2026. For context, homes in Ilminster are now selling for between £2,760 and £3,570 per square metre (£256 and £331 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ilminster TA19-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £193,000 and £250,000 (70 m² × typical £/sqm in Ilminster). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
135 square metres (1,453 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 1 Hazelwell Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/07/2021. It last appeared Sep 2021.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 1 Hazelwell Lane.

Photos for 1 Hazelwell Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.