Property data
Sale history
£410,000 on Feb 2026 (est. today's value: £410,797)
Floor plan
Floorplan 55
View floorplan
Internal area
76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,394 per sqm (£501 per sqft) in Feb 2026. For context, homes in Hurstpierpoint are now selling for between £4,470 and £5,850 per square metre (£415 and £543 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hurstpierpoint BN6-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £340,000 and £445,000 (76 m² × typical £/sqm in Hurstpierpoint). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
na
Plot size
160 square metres (1,722 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 55 Hassocks Gate. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 30/05/2025. It last appeared Jun 2025.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 55 Hassocks Gate.

Photos for 55 Hassocks Gate
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.