7, Hewlett Place, SN25 4EB
7 Hewlett Place is a 67 m² flat in Swindon. It sold for £225,000 in Mar 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2026 £225,000 2.9% -0.5% Jun 2016 £169,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Hewlett Place.
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,358 per square metre (£312 per square foot) in Mar 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,412 per square metre (£317 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2026 £225,000 £3,358 £228,608 £3,412 Jun 2016 £169,995 £2,537 £164,673 £2,458 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £228,608. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Swindon are now selling for between £3,250 and £4,020 per square metre (£301 and £373 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £218,000 and £269,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 183 square metres (1,970 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Hewlett Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/02/2022. It last appeared Jul 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Hewlett Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 31 May 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.